OK Red Conference    
colorfssm         welcometochsath         

 


                                        Caledonia Hall of Fame Nomination Form


 

                                               Volleyball Summer 2018 Calendar
 


OK Red Conference

Caledonia, East Kentwood, Grand Haven,
Grandville, Hudsonville, Rockford, West Ottawa

                   purpgoldbar


                              Welcome to CHS! 


      * FALL SPORTS                * WINTER SPORTS                *SPRING SPORTS                                         


2018 CHS ATHLETES GOING ON TO PLAY IN COLLEGE
 
 
                                                                                                                                                                              
Grace Avery - Soccer - Aquinas College
Tucker Babb - Track - Hope College
Autumn Burgo - Hockey- Trine University, IN 
Andrew Clarey - Baseball - Findlay University 
Simona Conway - Competitive Cheer - Aquinas College
Alexis Cook - Soccer - Davenport University 
Olivia DeBoer - Soccer -  Siena Heights University 
Alyssa DeGood - Softball - Kalamazoo Valley Community
Callie Delaney - Cross Country/Track - Ferris State University
Andrew Downer - Baseball - Olivet College
Samantha Gehrls - Softball/Basketball - Grand Valley State University
Olivia Ghent - Lacrosse - Tiffin Unversity - OH
Vinny Greenman - Football - Concordia College
Gaby Harper - Volleyball - Miami of Ohio
Clark Hills - Lacrosse - Western Michigan University
Connor Hnilo - Baseball - Kellogg Community College
Caden Jackman - Soccer - Western Michigan University
Jenna Konwerski - Soccer - Aquinas College
Hayden Latham - Lacrosse - St. Ambrose University (Davenport, IA)
Anna LoMonaco - Basketball - Hillsdale College
Garrett Marlatt - Lacrosse - Huntindon College - Alabama
Kailyn Mince - Cross Country/Track - Western Michigan University
Alec Morris - Soccer - Davenport University
Ethan Pinto - Hockey/Lacrosse - Hope College
Macailin Rodriguez - Bowling - Maryville University - St. Louis
Trenton Saylor - Soccer - Transylvania University - Kentucky
Tim Short - Wrestling - Central Michigan University
Abbie VandenBerg - Soccer - North Park University
Chase VanSickle - Track - Oakland University
Kaitlyn Verbrugge - Competitive Cheer - Alma College
Caleb Waldmiller - Football - Kalamazoo College
Derek Wilt - Baseball - Cornerstone University
 


  
*Athletic pictures below -  credit to Pat Moll unless noted