Caledonia Boys Varsity 
Lacrosse Team 2018

Caledonia Lacrosse Link

Spring Concessions Sign ups

Lacrosse Games are played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is by Duncan Lake Middle School
Cal Field Map

Coach -Alex Christians
Asst. Coach Rich Hogle

 

CONCESSIONS SIGN UP


Meet the Team

Joel Anderson, Jake Baldwin, Brent Barry, Ethan Burd, Corbin Dekker,         Aiden Donnelly, Jaden Herrema, Clark Hills, William Hoats, Logan Klinker,
Andrew Kuzava, Hayden latham, Garrett Marlatt, Ryan Mohl,
Maxwell Mulanix, Carter Osborn, Ethan Pinto, Owen Reus,      
Gabriel Schmader, Zackary Schumaker, Alek Sherwood, Zakary Sherwood,
Cayden Stanton, Logan Steggerda, Andrew Vannoord, Caleb Waldmiller

Seniors

Joel Anderson, Brent Barry, Corbin Dekker, Clark Hills, Logan Klinker, Hayden Latham, Garrett Marlatt, Ryan Mohl, Maxwell Mulanix, Ethan Pinto, Owen Reus, Cayden Stanton, Caleb Waldmiller


 

 

   

Schedule
All Caledonia Home games are played at Scotland Yard
(soccer/lacrosse field by DLMS)

**Unless noted Varsity follows JV game. Start times are approximate.

Date
Place
Time
CHS
Opponent
3/22 FHN
7:00 p.m.
   
3/26 @ Vicksburg
7:00 p.m.
   
3/28 Grand Ledge
7:00 p.m.
   
4/12 Lowell
7:00 p.m.
   
4/16 Zeeland West canceled due to weather
7:00 p.m.
   
4/17 @ West Ottawa
canceled due to weather - will be rescheudled
7:00 p.m.
   
4/18 Zeeland West reschedule from 4/16 due to weather
7:00 p.m.
   
4/19 @ Grandville
7:00 p.m.
   
4/24 GR Christian
7:00 p.m.
   
4/26 Spring Lake
7:00 p.m.
   
4/27 Harper Creek
7:00 p.m.
   
5/1 @ GR Catholic Central
7:00 p.m.
   
5/3 @ Reeths Puffer
7:00 p.m.
   
5/4 vs Pennfield Varsity Game only
6:00 p.m.
   
5/8 @ Grand Haven
5:30 p.m.
   
5/10 Holland Christian
7:00 p.m.
   
5/11 Lakeview - Battle Creek
7:00 p.m.
   
5/14 @ West Ottawa canceled
7:15 p.m.
   
5/15 @ Portage Central
6:00 p.m.
   
5/19 Regionals vs Northview
11:00 a.m.
   
6/6 Semi-Finals
tba
   
6/9 Finals
tba
   
   
 
   

Current Record:
League:



Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports