Varsity Boys Track

2018

Coach - Kevin Remenap
Asst. Coach - Ben Thompson

Other assistants: Ben Howell, Ian Durkee, Liz Barnett

 

Meet the Team

Michael Alexander, Oliver Alvesteffer, Connor Anderson, Addison Atwood, Tucker Babb, Jalen Banfill, Daniel Barnett, Trenten Beemer, Jason Blunt, Samuel Blunt, Nicholas Briggs, Walter Bujak, Ethan Cook, Nicholas Dark, Mitch DeJong, Christopher Delaney, Maxwell Douma, Austin Fedewa, Alex Fenton, Logan Foerch, Luke Galloway,
Joshua Gilbert, Joseph Greene, Vincent Greenman, Elijah Haan, Travis Hall, Carter Hammond, Austin Heacock, Ja'Lan Heard, Jacob Herriman, Mitchell Hooker, Luke Houser, Tommy Huynh, Caden Jackman, Noah Jackson, Evan Johnson, Connor Jorgensen, Andrew Kayser, John Kotarski, Jad Koussan, Bruce Langenburg, Kyle Lewis, Anthony Long, William Malinowski, Ethan Mandsager, Travis Martin, Dylan McAllister, Branden Miller, Elijah Miller, Carter Monson, Colton Moore, Jaken Moore, Logan Morse, Sam Morse, Seth Morse, Tyler Murray, Spencer Napper, Anthony Oliver, Gabriel Oswald, David Paarlberb, Noah Peterson,  Jared Rines, Carson Robotham, charles Rosema, Clark Rowley, Cade Rydstrom, Mahmoud Salih, Kade Sanders, Ian Schiedel, Emmet, Schmehling, Andrew Sher, Ryan Simpson, Jacob Sines, Cole Smith, Jeffrey Spees, Mason Stanley, Austin Steeby, Jackson Steenwynk, Joshua Stegenga, Evyn Sweeney, Trayton Szabo, Kaden Thacker, Jamin Thompson, Aidan Trent, Braden Turke, Caleb VanderBerg, Mathias VanderEide, Chase VanSickle, Cole Vespi, Miles WErdon, Maxymillian Wilson, Lukas Windsor, Timothy Zielke, Joshua Zoet

Seniors

 

CONCESSIONS SIGN UP

Track Meet Order of Events


Track 2018 Practice Calendar

Track Concessions Schedule - Please consider volunteering
 

Team Stats & Coach Comments

 

Boys Track Schedule & Season Record

Date Opponent/Time
Time
CHS
Opponent

4/12

@  West Ottawa

4:30 p.m..

93

43 W

4/17

EK canceled  - will be rescheduled date tba

4:30 p.m.

 

 

4/19

Grand Haven

4:30 p.m.

55

85 L

4/21

Soderman Relays

 8:45 a.m.

2nd Place 
57

1st Place Lowell
96

4/24

@ Rockford

4:30 p.m.

47

90

4/26

Hudsonville

4:30 p.m.

54

83

4/28

@ Lowell

tba

     115

           88

5/1

@ Grandville and EK (Double Dual)
due to cancelation on 4/17

  4:30 p.m.

 

   Cal 40      Cal 81 

       EK 87
 Grandville 46

5/5

@ Cedar Springs

 9:00 a.m.

Cal placed 3rd

 

5/7

@ Possible Rain Date Make Up

tba

 

 

5/11

@ West Ottawa canceled and rescheduled for Monday 5/14

2:00 p.m.

 

 

5/14

@ West Ottawa rescheduled for Monday 5/14

2:00 p.m.

Cal placed 5th

 

5/18

Open Date (MHSAA Regionals)
Lansing-Waverly

       tba

Cal Placed 4th

5/23

Metro Health Meet - 

tba

 

 

6/2

Open Date (MHSAA Finals @ EK

tba

 

 


OK Red Record: 1-3



Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports