CHS Directory

Contact Us

Caledonia High School

9050 Kraft Ave
Caledonia, MI 49316
Phone: 616-891-8129
Fax: 616-891-7038

Administration

Joseph Lienesch
Principal
James Crites
Assistant Principal 9th-10th
Danelle Scott
Assistant Principal 11th-12th
Sandra Weis
Attendance Secretary
Jen Gaynor
Administrative Assistant
Gina Giuliano
Administrative Assistant
Stacy Johnson
Administrative Assistant

Special Education

Andrew Crawley
Teacher
Bill Doran
Teacher
Teacher
Susie Hall
Teacher
Colin Nelson
Teacher
Courtney Steiner
Teacher
Micalah Waskiewicz
Teacher

Student Support Services

Tarin Abraham
Media Center Specialist
Katie Roodvoets
ESL
Cindy Anderson
Paraprofessional
Lisa Buist
Paraprofessional
Lois Timmer
Paraprofessional
Mary Okrangley
Student Academic Center

Support Staff

Jeffrey Jenkins
FAC Coordinator
Dawn Sleet
Compass Program
Becky Vass-Reinholtz
Compass Program
Jackie Workman
Compass Program
Julie Plain
Media Center Specialist
Amy Hudson
Secretary

Athletics Office

Fred Townsend
Director of Athletics
Athletic Department Assistant
Judy Kaechele
Administrative Assistant

Athletics

Eric Bottrall
Coach
Micah Kool
Coach
Jaime Pilbeam
Coach
Shannon Richardson
Coach
Stacy Smith
Coach
Jessica Thelen
Coach
Payshence Uyl
Coach
David Webster
Coach
Roger Loring
Other

Student Services

Vickie Swanson
Student Wellness Advisor
Katherine Dorband
Counselor
Counselor
Kurtis Hoffman
Counselor
Deana Houghton
Counselor
Emily Westfall
Teacher Consultant
Stephanie Pearson
Administrative Assistant
Anthony Ross
Psychologist
Carole Forton
Registrar
Scott Bont
Social Worker

Food Service

Sharon Rider
Cafeteria
Susan Rinke
Cafeteria
Julie Scholl
Cafeteria Supervisor
Tammy Schweda
Cafeteria Supervisor

Art Department

James Klomparens
Applied Arts
Evan Chamberlin
Art
Joel Reeder
Art
Kyle Scholten
Industrial Tech

Business Department

Mike Cornell
Business
Mike Wilson
Business / TV Production
Katie Kenyon
Business/Computers
Jerry Keron
Business/Computers

English Department

Bridget Allen
English
Todd Bloemers
English
English
Megan Ley
English
Rebecca Malmquist
English
Kaylie Rhynard
English
English
Gena Vandermeulen
English
Sandra VanVuuren
English
Sarah Wrubel
English
English

Foreign Language Department

Chrystal Whitlock
German
Spanish
Nancy Mclaughlin
Spanish
Maria Quintana
Spanish
Whitney Turner
Spanish

Health Department

Health/Physical Education
Matt Erb
Health/Physical Education
Pat Gillies
Health/Physical Education
Brett Knoop
Health/Physical Education
Health/Physical Education

Math Department

Daryl Bronkema
Math
Ethan Buist
Math
Jennifer Diekevers
Math
Kelly Fallot
Math
Kristin Lockwood
Math
Tom Oster
Math
Tamara Strickler
Math
Gus Wagner
Math

Music Department

Choir
Orchestra

Science Department

Sadie Bell
Teacher
Teacher
Tom Burrill
Teacher
Teacher
Teacher
Julianne Fischer
Teacher
Teacher
Teacher
Teacher
Teacher
John Schut
Teacher

Social Studies Department

Social Studies
Social Studies
Social Studies
Social Studies
Jenny Jonkman
Social Studies
John Klunder
Social Studies
Gina Nawrocki
Social Studies
Angela Stauffer
Social Studies
Yolanda Swartz
Social Studies
Heather Tornes
Social Studies
Payshence Uyl
Social Studies