CALEDONIA MIDDLE SCHOOL  (DLMS/KMMS)
                                                      2016 - VOLLEYBALL


7th Grade Volleyball
PURPLE TEAM:  Coach Tamera Strickler
Morgan Baab, Payton Lee, Lydia Looby, Paige Rapa, Emily Schelling, Lydia Sowerby, Brooke Stafford, Ryalee Stafford, Carlie Tanner, Julia Walma, Hannah Tjepkema & Ellie Smith.

GOLD TEAM:  Coach Steve Bradley
Kassidy Dyer, Faith Eaton, Breanna Elmore, Katie Fogg, Kyla Harris, Grace Heffner, Makayla LaRoux, Meredith Miersen, Ella Moorlag, Danielle, Pipe, Jordyn Pipe & Jessica Tocilla


Tues. 9/20 HOME vs Wayland Union MS                                        4:00 pm
Wed. 9/21 HOME vs Greenville MS                                                 4:00 pm
Mon. 9/26 @ Forest Hills Central MS                                              4:00 pm
Thurs. 9/29 @ Wyoming Jr. High                                                     4:00 pm
Mon. 10/3  @ Thornapple-Kellogg MS (Middleville MS)              4:00 pm
Wed. 10/5 @ East Grand Rapids MS                                                 (4:15 pm)
Mon. 10/10 @ Wayland Union MS                                                   4:00 pm
Wed. 10/12 @ Lowell MS (Tri @ Lowell with FHN)                      4:00 pm
Mon. 10/17 HOME vs Wyoming Jr. High                                        4:00 pm
Wed. 10/19 HOME vs Thornapple-Kellogg (Middleville MS)       4:00 pm
Mon. 10/24 HOME vs East Grand Rapids MS                                4:00 pm

8th Grade Volleyball
PURPLE TEAM:  Coach Jessica Smith

Team Roster:  Camryn Asper, Kennedy Elles, Presley Gilchrist, Lydia Harper, Kassandra Heaton,
Olivia Henion, Paige Irons, Madison Kohn, Reagan Morse, Jessica Salinas, Abigail Samp & Kaylin Schering.

GOLD TEAM:  Coach Tassey Handley
Courtney
Kauffman, Julianne Kidder, Taryn Kooiker, Zoei Kooiker, Sara Kresnak, Nicole Lanser, Ella Mealey, aryana Moening, Grace Montes, Olivia Munoz, Miah Salmon & Sophia Schmader.
 

Tues. 9/20 HOME vs Wayland Union MS                                              4:00 pm
Wed. 9/21 @ Greenville MS                                                                     4:00 pm
Mon. 9/26 HOME vs Forest Hills Central MS
                                       4:00 pm
Thurs. 9/29 @ Wyoming Jr. High                                                            4:00 pm

Mon. 10/3 @ Thornapple-Kellogg (Middleville MS)                             4:00 pm
Wed. 10/5 HOME vs East Grand Rapids MS                                         4:00 pm
Mon. 10/10 @ Wayland -Union MS                                                         4:00 pm
Wed. 10/12 HOME vs Lowell MS (Tri with Cal & FHN)                      4:00 pm
Mon. 10/17 HOME vs Wyoming Jr. High
                                               4:00 pm
Wed. 10/19 HOME vs Thornapple-Kellogg (Middleville MS)              4:00 pm
Sat. 10/22 @ Forest Hills Northern MS (Tournament)                          4:00 pm
Mon. 10/24 @ East Grand Rapids MS                                                    4:15 pm