TRACK  (7th and 8th grade boys and Girls)

 

Practice begins on Monday, March 18, 2019 from 3:00 - 4:00 PM at the High School Track (H.S. Football Field).  There will be no practice on the 19th or 21st due to Parent Teacher Conferences.

 

All athletes wishing to participate must turn in a completed and signed physical form, a signed Athletic Code, $75.00 participation fee and when all is turned in, the athlete will then receive a "Pink Card" from the Athletic Office, to give to the coach.  An athlete will not be able to participate without turning in a "Pink Card".  (In case of inclement weather, Girl's Track team will practice @ Duncan Lake and Boy's Track team will practice @ Kraft Meadows in their respectice gymnasiums.)

 

Girl's Track Coach:  Mr. Matt Erb

Girl's Assistant Coaches:  Mrs. Alison Erb & Mrs. Becky Bravata

Roster:  Teresa Abraham, Cadence Bommarito, Isabelle Bravata, Sophia Bravata, Brooke Bundschuh, Ella Canup, Hailey Clark, Mayara Coriano-Lahiff, Alyssa DeFields, Kiersten DeHaan, Maria Dietz, Sela Fitzell, Stella Haan, Jocelyn Herrema, Brooke Heyboer, Teague Higgons, Heather Holmlund, Audrey Howell, Taylor Johnson, Eliana Karadsheh, Madison Lieckfield, Sydney Lopez, Madison Maas, Lauren Mahoney, Molly Mandsager, Sydney Mertz, Lindsay Metcalf, Anna Mince, Mackenzie Myers, Sydney Niswander, Heidi Phillips, Emerson Powers, Natalia Quigley, Grace Siekman, Faith Smith, Lily Songer, Riley Soper, Zoe Stanley, Lily Stauffer, Elisabeth Stegenga, Rachel Stout, Megan Stukey, Madison Suttorp, Isabella Teelander, Leah Thompson, Ruby Tjepkema, Claire VanElderen, Addison VanOost, Molly Winger, Avah Windstrom, Amanda Wolf

 

Boy's Track Coach:  Mr. Trevor Rice

Boy's Assistant Coach: Mr. Daryl Bronkema

Roster:  Noah Abdelkader, Carlo Aybar, Sam Baldwin, Ethan Berends, Taryn Briones, Cohen Broomfield, Kyler Bunker, Thomas Carey, Mason Connelly, Tyler Dean, Nicholas DeBoer, Dominic DeLong, Evan DeVault, Jordan Domany, Matthew Fleming, Anthony Garcia, Maddox Greenfield, Brett Guzman, Cameron Hickey, Jaxson Higgins, Austin Hurley, Jett King, Alex Klingesmith, Haden Lienisch, Gavin Long, Camren Martin, Riley McNutt, Carter Moorlag, Micah Nagel, Mason Osterhouse, Elijah Pleune, Sam Pugh, Justice Reed, Piersen Reiffer, Seth Reiffer, Micah Ressler, Joshua Sabato, Ali Salih, Theren Sanders, Jeffrey Schoonmaker, Quinn Silverman, Alexander Skibinski, Adam Spees, Christopher Streit, Josiah VerBurg, Isaac Vire, Kyle Winters, Jordan Witte, Kalen Zuiderveen.

 

SCHEDULE:  (this schedule is subject to change at any time)

 

 

Day Date Opponent Location Time
Thursday 4/18/19 East Grand Rapids MS - canceled due to weather Home 4:15 PM
Thursday 4/25/19 Wayland MS Home 4:00 PM
Monday 4/29/19 Thornapple/Kellogg Away 4:00 PM
Saturday 5/4/19 Greenville Optimist Meet Away 9:00 AM
Monday 5/6/19 Lowell MS Away 4:00 PM
Tuesday 5/7/19 EGR Home 4:00 PM
Thursday 5/9/19 Wyoming J.H. Home 4:00 PM
Monday 5/13/19 Gold Conference Meet Home 4:00 PM
Wednesday 5/15/19 WMMSC League Meet Away - Allendale Throwing events begin @ 3:00; Running events begin @ 4:00 PM