Staff Directory

CHS Directory

Attendance

Staff and Teachers email is their lastname and firstnameinitial@calschools.org (Example: Hudsona@calschools.org)

Caledonia High School

9050 Kraft Ave
Caledonia, MI 49316

Administration

William Martin
Principal
James Crites
Assistant Principal 9th-10th
Danelle Scott
Assistant Principal 11th-12th
Derek Pennington
Dean of Students
Pat Frederick
Resource Officer
Gretchen Roe
Administrative Assistant
Kimberly Sheely
Administrative Assistant
Britanny Van't Hof
Administrative Assistant
Sandra Weis
Attendance Secretary

Athletics Office

Fred Townsend
Director of Athletics
Assistant Athletics Director
Amy Hudson
Secretary
Molly Lameyer
Secretary
Brett Knoop
Athletic Trainer
Kaycee Lee
Athletic Trainer

Student Services

Carole Forton
Registrar
Stephanie Pearson
Administrative Assistant
Cara Burk
Counselor
Andrew Clausen
Counselor
Counselor
Kurtis Hoffman
Counselor
Katherine Dorband
Student Support Coordinator

English Department

Mike Cornell
English
Kristen Covelle
English
Megan Ley
English
Rebecca Malmquist
English
Eric Pinder
English
Kaylie Schertzing
English
English
Gena Vandermeulen
English
Sandra VanVuuren
English
Sarah Wrubel
English
Theresa Yonker
English

Science Department

Stacy Bender
Science
Tom Burrill
Science
Carlie Cook
Science
Kyle DeHorn
Science
Ian Durkee
Science
Science
Todd Gunnink
Science
Science
John Schut
Science
Jesse Ursiny
Science
Stacey VanderEide
Science

Social Studies Department

Matt Armstrong
Social Studies
Joel Diekevers
Social Studies
Social Studies
Ryan Hoogerheide
Social Studies
Jenny Jonkman
Social Studies
John Klunder
Social Studies
Yolanda Marino
Social Studies
Gina Nawrocki
Social Studies
Heather Tornes
Social Studies
Payshence Uyl
Social Studies

Art Department

James Klomparens
Applied Arts
Evan Chamberlin
Art
Joel Reeder
Art
Kyle Scholten
Industrial Tech

Foreign Language Department

Sara Daniels
ESL
Chrystal Whitlock
German
Spanish
Nancy Mclaughlin
Spanish
Maria Quintana
Spanish
Whitney Turner
Spanish

Business Department

Jason Burghardt
Business
Katie Kenyon
Business/Computers

Health Department

Health/Physical Education
Matt Erb
Health/Physical Education
Pat Gillies
Health/Physical Education
Brett Knoop
Health/Physical Education
Health/Physical Education

Math Department

Andrew Crawley
Math
Kelly Fallot
Math
Matt Hilton
Math
Kristin Lockwood
Math
Tom Oster
Math
Matt Paarlberg
Math
Jeanette Ruthven
Math
Anna Stover
Math
Tamara Strickler
Math
Jackie Waggoner
Math

Music Department

Choir
Jesse Liker
Orchestra
Kay Satoh
Paraprofessional

Special Education

Colin Nelson
Compass Program
Emily Westfall
Teacher Consultant
Anna Burian
Teacher
Elizabeth Carter
Teacher
Bill Doran
Teacher
Mary Krombeen
Teacher
Kelsey Markle
Teacher
Jackie Sonuga
Teacher
Anthony Ross
Psychologist
Scott Bont
Social Worker
Becky Vass-Reinholtz
Support Services

Student Support Services

Cindy Anderson
Paraprofessional
Brittany Black-VanderMark
Paraprofessional
Geoffrey Goodyear
Paraprofessional
Carol Marculis
Paraprofessional
Amanda Pleune
Paraprofessional
Victoria Roys
Paraprofessional
Mary Okrangley
Student Academic Center

Food Service

Julie Scholl
Cafeteria Supervisor
Tammy Schweda
Cafeteria Supervisor

Support Staff

Jeffrey Jenkins
FAC Coordinator
Thomas Burri
Custodian
Jordan Conde
Custodian
Shelly Jenkins
Custodian
David Ondersma
Media Center Specialist