Fall Sports

Cheerleading

                    CHS Fall Sports - Cheerleading

 

 

Varsity Sideline Cheerleading

Cheer Team Website

Coach -


Meet The Team

Mikayla Babb, Morgan Baisch, Emily Bauer, Lauren Botello,
Reese Brown, Mya Carrow,  Danielle Choban Farnham,  Megan Clarey,
Calli Coke, Sydney Coulter, Katelyn Dickerson, Alona  Dulaney,
Ebie Haury, Teague Higgons, Audrey Korb, Fenna Liestmann,
Rylee McClure, Adrian Meduna, Ellie Montague, Elizabeth Mulligan, Mariah  Pylman, De'Vionna Sandifer, Genna Schmidt, 
Madelynn Sturman, Caitlyn Tyson, Avery White

 


JV Sideline Cheerleading

Coach - 

 

Meet the Team

Aeva Crosby, Lacey Fortin-West,  Hallie Jurmu, Lillian  Merlo,
Alexandra Miller,  Abigail Miller, Makayla Pantoja, Regan Parsons, Claudia Shuster, Kendyll Simmons, Gabrielle Simmons,
HaJadian Simon, Skylee Solis

 

Follow JV Football Schedule


 

Cross Country - Girls

                     Cal Girls Cross Country Team

Cal Girls  Cross Country
Coach - Ben Howell
Asst. Coach - 

 

Girls Cross Country Team Website



Meet The Team


Caitlin Bennett, Alana Black,  Cadence Bommarito, Holly Bowling,  Lindy Bujak, Savanna Coulter, Emma Crosby, Emily Dean,
Barbara DeGood, Malana Diebolt, Paige Diedrich, Taylor Fairchild, Madelyn Fennema,  Marisa Helsten, Madalyn Higgins, Kelsey Homan, Katelynn Kirkbride, Kelsey Kirkbride, Molly Mandsager, 
Lauren McKenna, Elle Oom, Lindsey Peters, Andrea Peterson,
Natalia Quigley, Carlynn Robotham, Laura  Robotham,
Alexandra Schuitema, Lola Schuler, Ella  Schuler, Elise Smith,
Leah Thompson, Tatum Verburg, Taylor Visscher, Jacqueline Zielke, Mary Zielke, Eileen Zielke, Zoey Zupin

 

Cross Country Seniors

 

Alana Black, Holly Bowling,  Kelsey Homan, Katelynn Kirkbride,  Carlynn Robotham, Alexandra Schuitema, Taylor Visscher,
Jacqueline Zielke,  Mary Zielke, Eileen Zielke, Zoey Zupin
 


 

Girls Cross Country Handbook:

PDF DocumentGirls Cross Country Handbook

Cross Country - Boys

                 CAL BOYS CROSS COUNTRY TEAM

Cal Boys Cross Country

 

Coach - Ben Thompson
Asst. Coach - Trevor Rice



Meet the Team


Andrew Adams, Samuel  Blunt, Zachary Burgess, Owen Colburn,
Paul Dailey, Benjamin DeGood, Caden Dixon,  Jordan Domany,
James Eardley, Blake Elliot, Theodore Fanco, Wyatt Foerch,
Logan Foerch,  Brett Guzman, Caden Helmholdt, Jacob  Herriman, Conner Klein, Ethan Knapp,  Jayden  Martin,  Donavan Mattson,
Connor McGinnis, Elijah Miller, Jaken Moore, Colton Moore,
Isaac Noyes, Casey O'Connor, Joshua  Oom, Colin Pearson, 
Nolan Reynolds,  Andrew Sherman, Jonah Siekman, Eric Sorrell,  Cooper Sorsen, Adam Spees, Brendon Standhardt, Jack Stoner, 
Aaron TenElshof,  Jamin Thompson,  Benjamin VanArtsen, 
Hunter VerBeek, Kyle Winters


Seniors:

Caden Helmholdt, Jacob  Herriman, Jaken  Moore,  Colton Moore, Isaac Noyes,  Andrew  Sherman, Jonah Siekman, Benjamin VanArtsen,  Hunter  VanBeek

Boys Cross Country Handbook:

PDF DocumentBoys Cross Country Handbook

Equestrian

                            Cal Equestrian Team

Cal Equestrian Team

New Coach for 2019-20 Season - Kellie Schiedel


Congratulations  to Equestrian team:

District Champions

Regional Champions  

On to State  on  October  10th,  11th  & 12th.

Riders:

Grace Hoebeke

Lauren Kim

Remington Steinwyk

Carlee Gibson

Taryn Kooiker

Hannah Gross

Madeline Peterson

Marcia Ball

Hailey Chu

Mia Stiver

Kendra Lloyd

Anna Eliasen

Amelia Moody - home schooled

Claudia Shuster- horse groom.

Sent from my Verizon Wireless 4G LTE DROID

 




Coaches 2018-19

Head Coach: Kim Merwin

Assistant Coaches:  Meagan Nummer, Kelly Merwin, Hannah Cox, Brandy Merwin Humphrey, Zach & Kellie Scheidel

Saddleseat Assistant: Kim Frederick Jumping Assistant: Laura Darby


 


Meet the Team

A Team
Marcia Ball
Kira Bosco
Carly Gibson
Hannah Gross
Weston Hattey
Lauren Kim
Taryn Kooiker
Sophie Lentine
Amelia Moody
Anna Olson
Remington Steenwyk
Mia Stiver
Kiara Swanson
Mikala Vanderband

C Team
Maddie Peterson
Kendra Lloyd
Kayla Vanderweele
Grace Hoebeke


Fall Competitions

 

September 8  - Barry County District Meet
   

 

* Congratulations 

Caledonia Equestrian Team - Division A Champions

Congratulations Caledonia Equestrian Team - Division C Regional Champions

Both Teams moving on to Regionals this weekend in 

Berrien Springs Michigan.


Caledonia Equestrian Team Division A are Reseve Regional Champions and moving on to State.

Congratulations to the Caledonia Equestrian Team Division C for a 5th place finish in a tough Division.

 

 

Football - Freshman

                        Cal Freshman Football Team

Cal Freshman Football

 

Coach - Daryl Bronkema

Assistant Coaches:  Seth VanEngen, Paul Nixon, Zach Burrill & Justin Zoet



Meet the Team

 

Carlo Aybar, Jeremy Bolt, Ethan Brown, Tyler Burd, Isaac Clark, Matthew Collins, Mason Connelly, Kaden DeHorn, Evan Graham,
Noah Hanna, Jett King,  Jace Lawton,  Levi Lucas, Nolan Mathieu, Mason McKenzie,  Riley McNutt, Dylan Meduna, Ben Molda,
Cayden Myers, Austin Purvis, Justice Reed, Brayden Russo,
Joey Russo, Theren Sanders, De'Sean Sandifer, Cooper Scavo,
Zach Tennant, Aidan Upham, Caden Vanderberg, Aiden White,
Mikey Zoerman, Kalen Zuiderveen

 

Football Handbook:

PDF DocumentFootball Handbook

Football - JV

                          Cal JV Football Team

 

FOOTBALL SOUTH CONCESSIONS

FOOTBALL NORTH CONCESSIONS

 

Coach: Kyle McHugh

Assistant Coaches:  Steve Uyl, Zach Larson, & Drew coe
 



Meet the Team


Noah Bender,  David Carey,  Langston Engelberg,  Josh Fedewa,
Owen Graham, Andrew Gray,  Isaac  Hanna, Justin Huyser,
Josh Jeffreys, Aidan Kowatch, Junior Lyons, Lucas Miller, 
Hayddon Olson, Beck Owen, Mason Powers, Jan Requadt, 
Isaiah Short, Kenseth Sinclair, Ben Taylor, Cam Wysocki, Chris Zavala, 

 


 

 

 

Football Handbook:

PDF DocumentFootball Handbook

Football - Varsity

                          Cal Varsity Football

 

 

 

 

Head Coach - Tom Burrill

Assistant Coaches: Pat Gillies, Tom Oster, Matt Armstrong, Orion English, Tim Penfield, Whitney Bell
 



Meet the Team

Tanner Barry, Luke Craig, Eduard Cruz, Chris Dantuma,
Brayden Folkersma, Nick Fox, Dylan Hall, Dilon Herrema,
Sawyer Holstege, Mitchell Hooker, Luke Houser, Noah Jackson,
Abi Joplin-Pinero,  Marcus Joplin-Pinero, Andrew Kayser,  Jax Kinninger,
Ben Klein, Mads Larsen, Anthony Long, Luke Mandsager,
Jerry Mansfield,  Travis Martin, Tony Maurer, Mikey Mazzarelli,
Ben Norris, Caleb Paarlberg, Brayden Petersen, Griffin Poll,
Caden Raden, Tommy Russo, Cade Rydstrom, Kade Sanders,
Jacob Seeley, Jalan Shinn, Jack Snider, Caleb Sprague,
Connor Sprau, Mason Stanley, Ryan Stanton, Calyb Sterk,
Jackson Tague, Blake Townsend, Caleb VanderBerg, Carson VanderHoff, 
Zach Vermetti, Luke Windsor, Andrew Winkler

 

Seniors

 

Dilon Herrema, Mitchell Hooker, Luke Houser, Andrew Kayser,
Jax Kinninger, Ben Klein, Anthony Long, Jerry Mansfield,
Travis Martin, Tony Maurer, Caden Raden, Cade Rydstrom,
Kade Sanders, Jack Snider, Connor Sprau, Mason Stanley,
Calyb Sterk, Caleb VanderBerg, Andrew Winkler

Football Handbook:

PDF DocumentFootball Handbook

Golf - JV

                                        Cal JV Golf

 

 

Coach:

 



Meet the Team

Addison Deveney, Sara Flynn, Kiana Haywood, Grace Heffner,
Korine Kinninger, Jenna Langdon, Anna Mince, Paige Rapa, Lily Stuffer, Ellie Thelen, Ella Trudeau, Allison Weibel

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Schedule coming soon

Golf Handbook:

PDF DocumentGolf Handbook

Golf - Varsity

                               Cal Varsity Golf

Coach Gus wagner



Meet the Team

 

Camy Asper,  Natalie Ferriell, Emmalee Hamp,  Sydney Lieske,
Emily Overla, Payton Pena, Chelsea Prebil, Kayla Stoczynski

 

 

 


 

Golf Handbook:

PDF DocumentGolf Handbook

Soccer - Freshman

                                Cal Freshman Soccer 

 

Soccer Concessions

 

Coach TJ Ifaturoti
Asst. Coach - Henry Spees

GK Coach - Sean Cox

 



Meet the Team

 

Harrison Bierens, Connor Brown, Jonahtan Collins, Tyler Dean,
Jack Finlan-Hitt, Ethan Folkersma, Andrew Hager, Aaron Hileman,
Gavin Long, Spencer Konwerski,  Seth Reiffer, Mitchell Smith,
Joe Verburg, Isaac Vire, Cole Visser

 

 

 

Boys Soccer Handbook:

PDF DocumentBoys Soccer Handbook

 

Soccer - JV

                              Cal JV Soccer

 

Coach - Sam Stearns
Asst. Coach - Nick Knowles

 


Meet the Team

 

Connor Beach, Kyle Buchan, Spencer Chapp, Canton Clark, Griffen Cornelisse, D'Juan Davis, Alex Diaz, Ryan  Doan, Aiden Gortmaker, John Malinowski, Matt Martin, Sean McClain, Jack Mulder, Liam Mulnix
Garret Perna, Nate Porras, Camden Raffler, Alex Richardson, Brayden Waber, Collin Witvoet, Evan Zmierski

 

 

Boys Soccer Handbook:

PDF DocumentBoys Soccer Handbook

Soccer - Varsity

                             Cal Varsity Soccer  
 

Soccer Concessions       

Coach - Carl Winterbottom

Asst. Coach - Kody Larsen

 



Meet the Team


Sebastian Aguillon, Kidd Avery, Anel Bektas, Johnny Cardoza,
Ethan Cook, Cade Graham,  Arie Jackman, Evan Johnson,
Jacob Kibbey, TK Knoertzer, Specer Napper, Hayden Nething,
Olee Olsen, Ethan Pitsch, Brendan Savage, Zane Schrader,
Austin Shuker, Andrew Tafelsky, Aidan Vire,  Luke Vogeler,
Paul Vogeler, Josh Williams, Johny Zamudio

 

 


 

Boys Soccer Handbook:

PDF DocumentBoys Soccer Handbook

Swim/Dive

            Cal South Christian Lowell Varsity Swim Team

Coach 

 



Meet the Team

Marissa Berg, Attison Briggs, Caterina Buonpane, Genevieve Calhoun, Lilly Cooper, Rebecca Darter, Hannah DeVriews, Kaylee Diamond,
Olivia Driscoll, Hannah Fritz,  Alexis Herzog, Kayla Huyser,
Riley Keegstra, Lexi Koorndyk, Avery Lash, Sydney Parsons, Alexandria Salinas, Kaylin Schering, Brooke Slater, Margaret Sova,
Ella Theaker, Emmory Vanhofwegen, Taryn VanNoy, Kaitlyn Vincent, Alexis Wilcox, Mackenzie Williams


Swim Seniors

Marrisa Berg, Caterina Buonpane, Atti Briggs, Lilly Cooper, Olivia Driscoll, Hannah Fritz, Alexis Herzon, Kayla Huyser, Riley Keegstra, Sydney Parsons, Alex Salinas, Brooke Slater, Mackenzie Williams

 

2019-20 Payment agreement

PDF DocumentPayment agreement

Girls Swim Handbook

PDF DocumentSwim Handbook

Tennis - JV

                               Cal JV Tennis 

 

Soccer Concessions  

Coach - Mike Wilson



Meet the Team

 

Jobe Anderson, Eli Deese, Cameron Downer, Maddox Gaier,
Ryan Hautala, Nathan Huynh, Hayden Kargol, Ian  Kargol,
Russell  Langenburg, Jeffrey Liggett, Tyler Oliver, Ethan Pyscher, Brendan Scheid, Nathan Trees, Easton Wierenga, Lucas Williams


 

 

Boys Tennis Handbook:

PDF DocumentBoys Tennis Handbook

Tennis - Varsity

                                         Cal Varsity Tennis

 

Coach Scott Bont



Meet the Team

Alec Bisterfeldt,  John Kotarski, Andrew Larson, Adam Morris,
Anthony Oliver, Grant Peek,  Carter, Peterson, Landen Reynolds,
Evan Ries, Brayton Robertson, Jordan Rundhaug, Nikolae Schuitema, Aidan Sowerby, Mathias VanderEide

 


 

Boys Tennis Handbook:

PDF DocumentBoys Tennis Handbook

Volleyball - Freshman

                              Cal Freshman Volleyball

 

 

Coach - Jessica Marvin



Meet the Team

 

 

Sophia Arendson, Gracie Gortmaker, Taylor Johnson, Elise Klein,
Syd Mertz, Dilyn Pratt, Alyssa Ries, Zoe Stanley,
Elizabeth Stegenga, Ryleigh Sturman, Avery Talley

 

 

 

Volleyball Handbook:

PDF DocumentCode of Conduct

Volleyball - JV

                                       Cal JV Volleyball 

 

Volleyball Concessions

 

Coach- Justice Craft



Meet the Team

 

Erin Asper, Maddie Fortune, Rylen Goosen, Payton Lee,
Meredith Miersen, Rylee Nanzer, Eillie Smith, Lydia Sowerby,
Brooke Stafford, Rylee Stafford, Paige Williamson, Amanda Wolf


 

Volleyball Handbook:

PDF DocumentCode of Conduct

Volleyball - Varsity

            Var. Volleyball

 

Coach - Missy Ritz-Johnson


Meet the Team

 



Maia  Budrick, Nicole DeVries, Lydia Harper, Amber Jakiel,
Tori Melpolder, Ella Moorlag, Hope Morehouse, Maddie Morris,
Arrayah Myers, Avery Palmateer, Cam Singstock,
Lija Sverns, Audrey Torres


 

 

Volleyball Handbook:

PDF DocumentCode of Conduct