Spring Sports

Cal Freshman Baseball Team

Coach: Orion English

 

Meet The Team


 

Andrew Adams, Nicholas Bender, Grant Cawson, Austin Deller, Gage Dinges, Zachary Elsbrie, Aidan Freas, Owen Graham, Keaton Hernden, Jonah Hilton, Drew Klomparens, Luke Mandsager, Caleb Paarlberg, Landen Reynolds, Scott Runnels, Grady Schneider, Clayton Senti, Aaron VerBurg & Camden Wysocki
 

 

 




©Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports

 

 

Cal JV Baseball Team

Coach: Cody Westerhuis

 

Meet the Team


Alec Bisterfeldt, Ryan Brown, Joseph Coble, Christopher Dantuma, James DeMorrow, Caden Dixon, Michael Geelhoed, Aidan Grinstead, Aidan Kowatch, Lane Purvis, Camden Raffler, Logan Reynolds, Jacob Seeley & Matthew Sullivan

 

Cal Varsity Baseball Team
Coach: Pat Gillies
 

Baseball/Softball DISTRICT Concessions Sign up

Meet the Team

Easton Brown, Nikolas Clark, Ben Coble, John Gillies, Patrick Gillies, Cole Hebert, Aaron Henry, Tyler Howarth, Braeden Jones, Jacob Kibbey, Anthony Maurer, Hayden Pattock, Jonah Siekman, Jack Snider, Andrew Taylor, Luke Thelen &Tyler Verbug

 

Seniors

Easton Brown, John Gillies, Patrick Gillies, Cole Hebert, Tyler Howarth, Braeden Jones, Andrew Taylor & Tyler Verburg

 

Cal JV Golf Team

Coach: Tom Burrill

 

Meet the Team


Daniel Fisher, Collin Gootjes, Jack Izenbart, Jaden LeBaron, Jeffrey Liggett, Bryce Mulvey, Grant Peek, Brayden Petersen, Brayton Robertson, Alex Roe, Adam Stearns, Matthew VanNoord &

Aidan Vire


JV Golf - Big Teams

Cal Varsity Golf Team

Coach: Gus Wagner

 

Meet The Team


Bryce Fleisher, Arie Jackman, Andrew LoGiudice, Ian Milton, Nathan Paggeot, Camron Poll, Troy, Saylor & Landon Wanless

 

Seniors


Andrew LoGiudice, Ian Milton, Nathan Paggeot & Camron Poll

 

The CHS varsity golf team shot a 318 to finish 2nd at the OK Red Post Season tournament held Tuesday, May 21st  at Thornapple Pointe.  Earning top 10 medals for the day were:  Cam Poll(74 to finish 2nd) and Arie Jackman(79 to finish 8th).  The team also got good scores from Landon Wanless(82) and Andrew LoGiudice(83).  The Scots ended up in 2nd place in the OK Red.

Also, congrats to Cam Poll who was named 1st team All-Conference and to Landon Wanless and Arie Jackman, who were named Honorable Mention All-Conf.

 

 

Cal Boys JV Lacross Team 
Coach: Cayden Stanton
 

Caledonia Lacrosse Link

Boys Lacrosse Concessions

Lacrosse Games are played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is by Duncan Lake Middle School
Cal Field Map


Meet the Team

Tanner Barry, Jacob Barthel, Cameron Downer, Joshua Fedewa, Reid Goosen, Dylan Hall, Isaac Hautala, Justin Huyser, Mason Klotz, Dylan Olsen, Ethan Riley, John Schwartz, Scott Singstock, Christopher Thomas, Carson VanderHoff, Alexander Waters & Davis Ziesmer


 

Caledonia Lacrosse website:

https://www.caledoniascotslax.com

Cal Boys Varsity Lacrosse Team
Coach - Richard Hogle

 

Caledonia Lacrosse LinkBoys Lacrosse Concessions
played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is by Duncan Lake Middle School
Cal Field Map


Meet the Team

Jobe Anderson, Jake Baldwin, Jack Buchmann, Ethan Burd, Logan Davidge, Aiden Donnelly, Brady Herrema, William Hoats, Benjamin Klein, Timothy Knoertzer, Andrew Kuzava, Nicklas Lockhart, Connor Lupton, Thomas Near, Carter Osborn, Johnathan Pierce, Griffin Poll, Eli Radtke, Gabriel Schmader, Zackary Schumaker, Alek Sherwood, Zakary Sherwood, Caleb Sprague, Logan Steggerda, Andrew VanNoord & Samuel Waayenberg

 

Seniors

Caledonia Lacrosse website:

https://www.caledoniascotslax.com

   

Schedule
All Caledonia Home games are played at Scotland Yard
(soccer/lacrosse field by DLMS)

Var LAX Schedule - Big Teams
 

**Unless noted Varsity follows JV game. Start times are approximate.

Cal Girls JV Lacrosse Team
Coach: Tessa Curatti

 

Caledonia Lacrosse Link
Girls Lacrosse Concessions

Lacrosse Games are played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is by Duncan Lake Middle School

Cal Field Map

Meet the Team

Autumn Anderson, Bailey Callaway, Breanna Elmore, Katie Fogg,  Maria Gomez-Lopez, Audrey Korb, Lexus Lawlor, Jenna Langdon, Priscila Mayorga, Elizabeth Mulligan, Isabella Paoletti, Gabriella Peterson, Jessica Petereson, Paige Rapa & Lauren Roe

 


 

Caledonia Lacrosse website:

https://www.caledoniascotslax.com

Cal Girls Varsity Lacrosse Team
Coach: Bob Lyle
Asst. Coach: Emily Stubic

 

Caledonia Lacrosse Link

Girls Lacrosse Concessions

LAX Calendar

Lacrosse Games are played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is by Duncan Lake Middle School
Cal Field Map


Meet the Team

Brinlee Barry, Stella Bottum, Grace DeRidder, Sarah Duell, Marisa Helsten, Hannah Huebner, Isabella LaFranca, Lilly Parsons, Allie Provost, Johnna Pullen, Mackenzie Reimbold, Sophia Schmader, Kendall Schneider, Alexandria Sullivan, TylerAnn VanderMolen & Reagan Weis

 

Seniors

Allie Provost, Johnna Pullen, Kendall Schneider & Tyler Ann VanderMolen


Caledonia Lacrosse website:

https://www.caledoniascotslax.com

Cal Girls Freshman Soccer Team
Coach - Robert Otterbein


Girls Soccer Concessions

Meet the Team


Emma Bartnick, Lindy Bujak, Paige Ike, Kendall Kaplan, Kelsey Kirkbride,
Kendra Lloyd, Adrien Mahoney, Erinn Mahoney, Samantha Morse, Abigail Postema, Kaitlynn Robotham, Evalynn Schlett, Tatum Verburg, Stephanie Wrogg & Erin Zielke


Soccer Games are played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is located by
Duncan Lake Middle School
Cal Field Map
 

 

Cal JV Girls Soccer Team
Coach: 


Girls Soccer Concessions

Meet the Team


Samantha Burmeister, Madison Clark, Emily Dean, Kennedy Elles, Taylor Fairchild, Kylie Gardner, Grace Klein, Savannah LeRoux, Alivia LoGiudice, Caitlin Osterhouse, Olivia Perez, Chelsea Prebil, Tara Robinson, Morgan Stanton, Allison Vigna & Tori Woodwyk

 

Soccer Games are played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is located by
Duncan Lake Middle School
Cal Field Map

Cal Girls Varsity Soccer Team
Coach: Paul Kramer

Assistant Coach - Sam Stearns, Nick Knowles and John Clark


Girls Soccer Concessions

Meet the Team


Malia Bauman, Holly Bowling, Ryven Colburn, Avery Drennan, Stephanie Dykgraaf, Elizabeth Fairchild, Carsyn Geik, Autumn Hannink, Katelynn Kirkbride, Katie Klomparens, Isabella Knoll, Whitney Konwerski, Mackenzie Kramer,  Kendall Krupiczewicz, Amber Lewandowski, Jayce Lyons, Carmen Maas, Lexa Nelson, Kelsie Scharp, Catherine Shirilla, Paige Stanton & Kristin Weninger

 

Seniors

Malia Bauman, Ryven Colburn, Stephanie Dykgraaf, Kendall Krupiczewicz, Lexa Nelson & Kelsie Scharp

 
Concessions Stand Sign Up
 

Soccer Games are played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is by
Duncan Lake Middle School
Cal Field Map

Varsity Soccer Stats

JV Game starts at 5:30 p.m. followed by Varsity game  


 

Cal Girls Freshman Softball Team
Coach: Whitney Denton

 

Meet the Team

Mikayla Babb, Morgan Babb, Kathleen Clarey, Barbara DeGood, Kristen Dykgraaf, Taylor Elsenbroek, Ryleigh Hijek, Lexi Rines, Hanna Schultz & Ellie Thelen

 


Cal Girls JV Softball team

Coach: Whitney Turner
 

Meet the Team


Ainsley Ashton, Barbara DeGood, Kassandra Heaton, Madison Kohn, Sydney Lieske, Olivia Munoz, Olivia Reeder, Abigail Samp & Carlie Tanner

 

Cal Girls Varsity Softball Team
Coach: Tom Kaechele 

 
Baseball/Softball DISTRICT Concessions Sign Up
 

Meet the Team

Julia Becker, Kaili Beyer, Megan Clarey, Taylor Cross, Erika Dunham, Emmalee Hamp, Jadon Huyser, Amber Jakiel, Abby Mitchell, Brenna Nurenberg,  Brooklynne Siewertsen, Sage Tanner & Ashleigh VanZytveld

 

Seniors

Julia Becker, Taylor Cross, Erika Dunham, Jadon Huyser, Brenna Nurenberg, Brooklynne Siewertsen, Sage Tanner & Ashleigh VanZytveld

Cal Girls JV Tennis Team

Coach: Matt Paarlberg

 

Meet the Team

Emily Bauer, Alexis Dickerson, Kendall Hullinger, Alexis Kaczanowski, Madison Kargol, Monica Kinzie, Ava Klug, Megan Klynstra, Payton Lee, Danica Melpolder, Erica Mutschler, Morgan Palmer, Madeline Peterson, Kennedy Phelps, Grace Scherpenisse, Elise Smith, Grace Stover, McKinley Weakley & Carly Zondervan.


JV Tennis  - Big Teams Schedule

 

Cal Girls Varsity Tennis Team
Coach: Mike Wilson

 

Meet The Team

 

Lindsey Ackermann, Joanna Alder, Emma Andrulis, Lindsey Crank, Abigail Diekevers, Natalya Fairless, Leah Hoogterp, Santana Lemmon, Tanner Pizzuti, Josi Stauffer, Erika Sweeney, Karlin Wilson, Josselyn Zomer & Reegan Zomer

 

Seniors


Lindsey Ackerman, Joanna Alder, Lindsey Crank, Abigail Diekevers, Josie Stauffer, Karlin Wilson & Reegan Zomer

 

Varsity Tennis Schedule - Big Teams

Cal Boys Varsity Track Team

Coach: Ben Thompson

Asst. Coaches: Liz Barnett & Keith Thompson 

 

Track Concessions

Meet the Team

Oliver Alvesteffer, Connor Anderson, Ethan Arendsen, Jalen Banfill, Noah Bender,
Tyler Bennett, Samuel Blunt, Colten Brocker, Walter Bujak, David Carey, Spencer Chapp, Lucas Craig, Eduard Curz, Owen Curtis, Paul Dailey, Nicholas Dark, Logan Dietsch,
Maxwell Douma, Langston Engelberg, Luke Fairless, Logan Foerch, Wyatt Foerch,
Luke Galloway, Joshua Gilbert, Elijah Haan, Travis Hall, Carter Hammond, Austin Heacock, Jacob Herriman, Mitchell Hooker, Luke Houser, Tommy Huynh, Evan Johnson, Adam Jones, Connor Jorgensen, Andrew Kayser, Conner Klein , Ethan Knapp, John Kotarski,
Bruce Langeburg, Anthony Long, Joel Lynema, John Malinowski, Jayden Martin,
Travis Martin, Donavan Mattson, Dylan McAllister, Chase McGinnis, Connor McGinnis, Haiden McNeil, Elijah Miller, Lucas Miller, Blake Monson, Carter, Monson, Colton Mooore, Jaken Moore, Sam Morse, Seth Morse, Tyler Murray, Spencer Napper, Samuel Norberg, Joshua Oom, Gabriel Oswald, David Paarlberg, Colin Pearson, Noah Peterson,
Mason Powers, Nolan Reynolds, Blake Rydstrom, Cade Rydstrom, Mahmoud Salih,
Kade Sanders, Caleb Sarver, Ian Scheidel,  Emmet Schmehling, Harris Schumaker,
Andrew Sher, Ja'Lan Shinn, Jack Simons, Miles Simundo, Jacob Sines, Rheese Songer, Cooper Sorsen, Aidan Sowerby, Jeffrey Spees, Mason Stanley, Jackson Steenwyk,
Jack Stoner, Benjamin Swartz, Chase Thompson, Jamin Thompson, Aidan Trent,
Braden Turke, Caleb VanderBerg, Wayne VaMiddelkoop, Zachary Vermetti,
Brayden Waber, Cameron Watrous, Maxymillian Wilson, Andrew Winkler, Collin Witvoet, William Yared, Joshua Zoet

Seniors

Oliver Alvesteffer, Connor Anderson, Jalen Banfill, Colten Brocker, Logan Dietsch,
Luke Fairless, Luke Galloway, Travis Hall, Carter Hammond, Austin Heacock,
Tommy Huynh, Travis Martin, Dylan McAllister, Sam Morse, Seth Morse, Tyler Murray,
Gabriel Oswald, Noah Peterson, Andrew Sher, Jeffrey Spees, Benjamin Swartz,
Braden Turke, Cameron Watrous, Maxymillian Wilson


Track Meet Order of Events

Track Concessions Schedule - Please consider volunteering

Boys Track Schedule & Season Record

OK Red Record

PDF DocumentBoys Track Team Handbook 
PDF DocumentBoys Team Attendance Policy

Cal Girls Varsity Track Team
Coach: Ben Howell

Asst. Coaches: Ian Durkee & Joe Zomerlei

Girls Track & Field Team Website

Meet the Team

ShaiLi Ashby, Caitlin Bennett, Alana Black, Reese Brown, Savanna Coulter, Sydney Coulter, Kaitlyn Dryburgh, Juliana Engberg, Sierra Flier, Gracie Frederick, Eliza Henry, Kelsey Homan, Annaliese Jones, Faith Kaliniak, Alexandrea Lamoureaux, Makayla LeRoux, Breanna Lewis, Grace Lieckfield, Jenna Linton, Jenna Lubahn, Harlei Mansfield, Damaris Mayorga,
Ella Mealey, Allison Middlemiss, Ella Moorlag, Brittyn Napper, Tristie Nguyen,
Breanna Nickel, Lena Ostergren, Etania Peay, Lindsey Peters, Andrea Peterson, Emily Petrosky, Carly Postma, Casey Restau, Carly Robotham, Laura Robotham, Adelyn Sanders, 
Genna Scmidt, Ella Schuler, Lola Schuler, Demi Serrels, Claudia Schuster,
Cameron Singstock, Brook Slater, Jenna Smith, Riley Smith, Margaret Sova, Lydia Sowerby, Alexis Stammis, Kayla Steeby, Sage Stich, Ella Trudeau, Amiyah VanderGeld,
Anna VanElderen, Taylor Visscher, Natalie Weibel, Talia Wilder, Hannah Wolford,
Emma Woltjer, Elizabeth Yared, Morgan Yenna, Eileen Zielke, Jacqueline Zielke,
Mary Zielke, Zoey Zupin

Seniors

Eliza Henry, Jenna Linton, Brittyn Napper, Brenna Nickel, Lena Ostergren, Emily Petrosky, Carly Postma, Casey Restau, Jenna Smith, Alexis Stammis, Ella Trudeau, Amiyah  VanderGeld, Hannah Wolford, Emma Woltjer

Track Girls - Big Teams Schedule

PDF DocumentGIrls Team Handbook
PDF Documentgirls TEam Attendance Policy