Spring Sports

Baseball - Freshman

 

Freshman Baseball
2019

Freshman Coach - Orion English & Paul Nixon


Meet the Team


Andrew Adams, Nicholas Bender, Grant Cawson, Austin Deller, Gage Dinges,
Zachary Elsbrie, Aidan Freas, Owen Graham, Keaton Hernden, Jonah Hilton, Drew Klomparens, Luke Mandsager, Caleb Paarlberg, Landen Reynolds, Scott Runnels, Grady Schneider, Clayton Senti, Aaron VerBurg, Camden Wysocki
 

 

 




©Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports

 

Baseball - JV

JV Baseball

Coach - Cody Westerhuis

 

Meet the Team


Alec Bisterfeldt, Ryan Brown, Joseph Coble, Christopher Dantuma, James DeMorrow,
Caden Dixon, Michael Geelhoed, Aidan Grinstead, Aidan Kowatch, Lane Purvis,
Camden Raffler, Logan Reynolds, Jacob Seeley, Matthew Sullivan

 

Baseball - Varsity

Varsity Baseball
 

Baseball/Softball DISTRICT Concessions Sign up

Coach - Pat Gillies
Assistant Coach - Matt Armstrong

 

Meet the Team

Easton Brown, Nikolas Clark, Ben Coble, John Gillies, Patrick Gillies, Cole Hebert, Aaron Henry, Tyler Howarth, Braeden Jones, Jacob Kibbey, Anthony Maurer, Hayden Pattock, Jonah Siekman, Jack Snider, Andrew Taylor, Luke Thelen, Tyler Verbug

Seniors

Easton Brown, John Gillies, Patrick Gillies, Cole Hebert, Tyler Howarth, Braeden Jones, Andrew Taylor, Tyler Verburg


Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports
 

Golf - JV

JV Coach - Tom Burrill

 

 

Meet the Team


Daniel Fisher, Collin Gootjes, Jack Izenbart, Jaden LeBaron, Jeffrey Liggett, Bryce Mulvey, Grant Peek, Brayden Petersen, Brayton Robertson, Alex Roe, Adam Stearns, Matthew VanNoord, Aidan Vire


JV Golf - Big Teams

Golf - Varsity

Varsity Coach - Gus Wagner


Team
Bryce Fleisher, Arie Jackman, Andrew LoGiudice, Ian Milton, Nathan Paggeot, Camron Poll, Troy, Saylor, Landon Wanless

Seniors


Andrew LoGiudice, Ian Milton, Nathan Paggeot, Camron Poll

The CHS varsity golf team shot a 318 to finish 2nd at the OK Red Post Season tournament held Tuesday, May 21st  at Thornapple Pointe.  Earning top 10 medals for the day were:  Cam Poll(74 to finish 2nd) and Arie Jackman(79 to finish 8th).  The team also got good scores from Landon Wanless(82) and Andrew LoGiudice(83).  The Scots ended up in 2nd place in the OK Red.

Also, congrats to Cam Poll who was named 1st team All-Conference and to Landon Wanless and Arie Jackman, who were named Honorable Mention All-Conf.

 

Lacrosse - Boys JV

Caledonia Boys JV 
Lacrosse Team 2019
 

Caledonia Lacrosse Link

Boys Lacrosse Concessions

Lacrosse Games are played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is by Duncan Lake Middle School
Cal Field Map

Coach - Jacob Kalkman

 


Meet the Team

Tanner Barry, Jacob Barthel, Cameron Downer, Joshua Fedewa, Reid Goosen, Dylan Hall, Isaac Hautala, Justin Huyser, Mason Klotz, Dylan Olsen, Ethan Riley, John Schwartz,
Scott Singstock, Christopher Thomas, Carson VanderHoff, Alexander Waters, Davis Ziesmer


Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports

 

Caledonia Lacrosse website:

https://www.caledoniascotslax.com

Lacrosse - Boys Varsity

Caledonia Boys Varsity 
Lacrosse Team 2019

Caledonia Lacrosse Link

Boys Lacrosse Concessions
played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is by Duncan Lake Middle School
Cal Field Map

Coach - Micah Kool
Asst. Coach Rich Hogle


Meet the Team

Jobe Anderson, Jake Baldwin, Jack Buchmann, Ethan Burd, Logan Davidge, Aiden Donnelly, Brady Herrema, William Hoats, Benjamin Klein, Timothy Knoertzer, Andrew Kuzava,
Nicklas Lockhart, Connor Lupton, Thomas Near, Carter Osborn, Johnathan Pierce,
Griffin Poll, Eli Radtke, Gabriel Schmader, Zackary Schumaker, Alek Sherwood,
Zakary Sherwood, Caleb Sprague, Logan Steggerda, Andrew VanNoord,
Samuel Waayenberg

Seniors

Caledonia Lacrosse website:

https://www.caledoniascotslax.com

 

   

Schedule
All Caledonia Home games are played at Scotland Yard
(soccer/lacrosse field by DLMS)

Var LAX Schedule - Big Teams
 

**Unless noted Varsity follows JV game. Start times are approximate.



Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports

 

Lacrosse - Girls JV

Caledonia Girls JV
Lacrosse Team 2019
 

Caledonia Lacrosse Link
Girls Lacrosse Concessions

Lacrosse Games are played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is by Duncan Lake Middle School

Cal Field Map

Coach - Emily Niles


Meet the Team

Autumn Anderson, Bailey Callaway, Breanna Elmore, Katie Fogg,  Maria Gomez-Lopez, Audrey Korb, Lexus Lawlor, Jenna Langdon, Priscila Mayorga, Elizabeth Mulligan, Isabella Paoletti, Gabriella Peterson, Jessica Petereson, Paige Rapa, Lauren Roe

 


 

Caledonia Lacrosse website:

https://www.caledoniascotslax.com

Lacrosse - Girls Varsity

Caledonia Girls Varsity
Lacrosse Team 2019
 

Caledonia Lacrosse Link

Girls Lacrosse Concessions

LAX Calendar

Lacrosse Games are played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is by Duncan Lake Middle School
Cal Field Map

Coach - Robert Lyle


Meet the Team

Brinlee Barry, Stella Bottum, Grace DeRidder, Sarah Duell, Marisa Helsten, Hannah Huebner, Isabella LaFranca, Lilly Parsons, Allie Provost, Johnna Pullen, Mackenzie Reimbold,
Sophia Schmader, Kendall Schneider, Alexandria Sullivan, TylerAnn VanderMolen,
Reagan Weis

Seniors

Allie Provost, Johnna Pullen, Kendall Schneider, Tyler Ann VanderMolen


Caledonia Lacrosse website:

https://www.caledoniascotslax.com

Soccer - Girls Freshman

CHS Freshman
Girls Soccer
2019


Girls Soccer Concessions

Coach - Robert Otterbein
 

Meet the Team


Emma Bartnick, Lindy Bujak, Paige Ike, Kendall Kaplan, Kelsey Kirkbride,
Kendra Lloyd, Adrien Mahoney, Erinn Mahoney, Samantha Morse, Abigail Postema,
Kaitlynn Robotham, Evalynn Schlett, Tatum Verburg, Stephanie Wrogg, Erin Zielke


Soccer Games are played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is located by
Duncan Lake Middle School
Cal Field Map
 

 

Soccer - Girls JV

CHS Junior Varsity
Girls Soccer
2019


Girls Soccer Concessions

Coach - Kendra Longoria

Meet the Team


Samantha Burmeister, Madison Clark, Emily Dean, Kennedy Elles, Taylor Fairchild,
Kylie Gardner, Grace Klein, Savannah LeRoux, Alivia LoGiudice, Caitlin Osterhouse,
Olivia Perez, Chelsea Prebil, Tara Robinson, Morgan Stanton, Allison Vigna, Tori Woodwyk

Soccer Games are played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is located by
Duncan Lake Middle School
Cal Field Map

 



Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports

Soccer - Girls Varsity

CHS Varsity
Girls Soccer
2019

Varsity Coach - Paul Kramer

Assistant Coach - Sam Stearns, Nick Knowles and John Clark


Girls Soccer Concessions

Meet the Team


Malia Bauman, Holly Bowling, Ryven Colburn, Avery Drennan, Stephanie Dykgraaf,
Elizabeth Fairchild, Carsyn Geik, Autumn Hannink, Katelynn Kirkbride, Katie Klomparens, Isabella Knoll, Whitney Konwerski, Mackenzie Kramer,  Kendall Krupiczewicz,
Amber Lewandowski, Jayce Lyons, Carmen Maas, Lexa Nelson, Kelsie Scharp,
Catherine Shirilla, Paige Stanton, Kristin Weninger

Seniors

Malia Bauman, Ryven Colburn, Stephanie Dykgraaf, Kendall Krupiczewicz, Lexa Nelson, Kelsie Scharp

Concessions Stand Sign Up
 

Soccer Games are played at Scotland Yard
This turf stadium is by
Duncan Lake Middle School
Cal Field Map

Varsity Soccer Stats

JV Game starts at 5:30 p.m. followed by Varsity game  


 

Softball - Freshman

Freshman Softball
2019

Coach - Whitney Denton

 

Meet the Team

Mikayla Babb, Morgan Babb, Kathleen Clarey, Barbara DeGood, Kristen Dykgraaf, Taylor Elsenbroek, Ryleigh Hijek, Lexi Rines, Hanna Schultz, Ellie Thelen



Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports

Softball - JV


JV Coach Jennifer Dyer
Assistant Coach Whitney Denton

 

Meet the Team


Ainsley Ashton, Barbara DeGood, Kassandra Heaton, Madison Kohn, Sydney Lieske,
Olivia Munoz, Olivia Reeder, Abigail Samp, Carlie Tanner


Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports

 

Softball - Varsity

Varsity Softball

2019

Baseball/Softball DISTRICT Concessions Sign Up


Coach Tom Kaechele 

Assistant Coach - Amanda Kimes

 

Meet the Team

Julia Becker, Kaili Beyer, Megan Clarey, Taylor Cross, Erika Dunham, Emmalee Hamp,
Jadon Huyser, Amber Jakiel, Abby Mitchell, Brenna Nurenberg, Brooklynne Siewertsen,
Sage Tanner, Ashleigh VanZytveld

Seniors

Julia Becker, Taylor Cross, Erika Dunham, Jadon Huyser, Brenna Nurenberg, Brooklynne Siewertsen, Sage Tanner, Ashleigh VanZytveld

Tennis - JV

JV Tennis

Coach Matt Paarlberg

 

Meet the Team

Emily Bauer, Alexis Dickerson, Kendall Hullinger, Alexis Kaczanowski, Madison Kargol,
Monica Kinzie, Ava Klug, Megan Klynstra, Payton Lee, Danica Melpolder, Erica Mutschler, Morgan Palmer, Madeline Peterson, Kennedy Phelps, Grace Scherpenisse, Elise Smith,
Grace Stover, McKinley Weakley, Carly Zondervan.


JV Tennis  - Big Teams Schedule

 



Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports

Tennis - Varsity

Varsity Tennis
2019

 

Coach - Mike Wilson

Meet the Team

Lindsey Ackermann, Joanna Alder, Emma Andrulis, Lindsey Crank, Abigail Diekevers, Natalya Fairless, Leah Hoogterp, Santana Lemmon, Tanner Pizzuti, Josi Stauffer, Erika Sweeney, Karlin Wilson, Josselyn Zomer, Reegan Zomer

Seniors
 

Lindsey Ackerman, Joanna Alder, Lindsey Crank, Abigail Diekevers, Josie Stauffer, Karlin Wilson, Reegan Zomer

 


Varsity Tennis Schedule - Big Teams


Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports

 

Track - Boys Varsity

Varsity Boys Track

2019


Track Concessions

Coach - Ben Thompson


Asst. Coach - 

Other assistants: 

 

Meet the Team

Oliver Alvesteffer, Connor Anderson, Ethan Arendsen, Jalen Banfill, Noah Bender,
Tyler Bennett, Samuel Blunt, Colten Brocker, Walter Bujak, David Carey, Spencer Chapp, Lucas Craig, Eduard Curz, Owen Curtis, Paul Dailey, Nicholas Dark, Logan Dietsch,
Maxwell Douma, Langston Engelberg, Luke Fairless, Logan Foerch, Wyatt Foerch,
Luke Galloway, Joshua Gilbert, Elijah Haan, Travis Hall, Carter Hammond, Austin Heacock, Jacob Herriman, Mitchell Hooker, Luke Houser, Tommy Huynh, Evan Johnson, Adam Jones, Connor Jorgensen, Andrew Kayser, Conner Klein , Ethan Knapp, John Kotarski,
Bruce Langeburg, Anthony Long, Joel Lynema, John Malinowski, Jayden Martin,
Travis Martin, Donavan Mattson, Dylan McAllister, Chase McGinnis, Connor McGinnis, Haiden McNeil, Elijah Miller, Lucas Miller, Blake Monson, Carter, Monson, Colton Mooore, Jaken Moore, Sam Morse, Seth Morse, Tyler Murray, Spencer Napper, Samuel Norberg, Joshua Oom, Gabriel Oswald, David Paarlberg, Colin Pearson, Noah Peterson,
Mason Powers, Nolan Reynolds, Blake Rydstrom, Cade Rydstrom, Mahmoud Salih,
Kade Sanders, Caleb Sarver, Ian Scheidel,  Emmet Schmehling, Harris Schumaker,
Andrew Sher, Ja'Lan Shinn, Jack Simons, Miles Simundo, Jacob Sines, Rheese Songer, Cooper Sorsen, Aidan Sowerby, Jeffrey Spees, Mason Stanley, Jackson Steenwyk,
Jack Stoner, Benjamin Swartz, Chase Thompson, Jamin Thompson, Aidan Trent,
Braden Turke, Caleb VanderBerg, Wayne VaMiddelkoop, Zachary Vermetti,
Brayden Waber, Cameron Watrous, Maxymillian Wilson, Andrew Winkler, Collin Witvoet, William Yared, Joshua Zoet

Seniors

Oliver Alvesteffer, Connor Anderson, Jalen Banfill, Colten Brocker, Logan Dietsch,
Luke Fairless, Luke Galloway, Travis Hall, Carter Hammond, Austin Heacock,
Tommy Huynh, Travis Martin, Dylan McAllister, Sam Morse, Seth Morse, Tyler Murray,
Gabriel Oswald, Noah Peterson, Andrew Sher, Jeffrey Spees, Benjamin Swartz,
Braden Turke, Cameron Watrous, Maxymillian Wilson


 

 

Track Meet Order of Events


Track 2018 Practice Calendar

Track Concessions Schedule - Please consider volunteering

Boys Track Schedule & Season Record

 


 

OK Red Record: 

Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports
 

Track - Girls Varsity

Varsity Girls Track
2019

 

Girls Track & Field Team Website

Meet the Team

ShaiLi Ashby, Caitlin Bennett, Alana Black, Reese Brown, Savanna Coulter, Sydney Coulter, Kaitlyn Dryburgh, Juliana Engberg, Sierra Flier, Gracie Frederick, Eliza Henry, Kelsey Homan, Annaliese Jones, Faith Kaliniak, Alexandrea Lamoureaux, Makayla LeRoux, Breanna Lewis, Grace Lieckfield, Jenna Linton, Jenna Lubahn, Harlei Mansfield, Damaris Mayorga,
Ella Mealey, Allison Middlemiss, Ella Moorlag, Brittyn Napper, Tristie Nguyen,
Breanna Nickel, Lena Ostergren, Etania Peay, Lindsey Peters, Andrea Peterson, Emily Petrosky, Carly Postma, Casey Restau, Carly Robotham, Laura Robotham, Adelyn Sanders, 
Genna Scmidt, Ella Schuler, Lola Schuler, Demi Serrels, Claudia Schuster,
Cameron Singstock, Brook Slater, Jenna Smith, Riley Smith, Margaret Sova, Lydia Sowerby, Alexis Stammis, Kayla Steeby, Sage Stich, Ella Trudeau, Amiyah VanderGeld,
Anna VanElderen, Taylor Visscher, Natalie Weibel, Talia Wilder, Hannah Wolford,
Emma Woltjer, Elizabeth Yared, Morgan Yenna, Eileen Zielke, Jacqueline Zielke,
Mary Zielke, Zoey Zupin

Seniors

Eliza Henry, Jenna Linton, Brittyn Napper, Brenna Nickel, Lena Ostergren, Emily Petrosky, Carly Postma, Casey Restau, Jenna Smith, Alexis Stammis, Ella Trudeau, Amiyah  VanderGeld, Hannah Wolford, Emma Woltjer

 

Track Girls - Big Teams Schedule

 

Caledonia High School - Athletics - Spring Sports