Winter Sports

Basketball - Boys Freshman

      

Freshman Boys Basketball Team

Coach: Daniel English                
          

Meet the Team


Sam Baldwin, Carson Beyer, Tyler Burd, Thomas Carey, Matthew Collins, 
Kaden DeHorn, Michael Douglass, Evan Graham, Jett King, Mason McKenzie, 
Adam Morris, Theren Sanders, Canyen Veldhouse & Joe Verburg



 

Basketball - Boys JV

    

JV Boys Basketball

Coach: Jayson Dieterle

 

Meet the Team



Nick Avila, Nic Bender, Austin Deller, Caden Dixon, Nick Fox,  Nick Henry, Gavin Hurst, Aidan Kowatch, Zachary Larsen,Jack Mulder, Liam Mulnix,  Bryce Peterson, Camden Raffler & Ben Taylor

Basketball - Boys Varsity

      

Varsity Boys Basketball Team

Coach: Phil Visser

Asst. Coach: Ryan Farmer 

 


Meet the Team

Brooks Day, Aiden Gortmaker,  Aaron Henry,  Andrew Larson, Jerry Mansfield,
Keegan Peterson, Jack Snider, Connor Sprau, Luke Thelen, Carter Thomas, 
Blake Townsend, ​​​​​​Koby VanderWoude & Paul Vogeler



Seniors


Jerry Mansfield, Keegan Peterson, Jack Snider, Connor Sprau, 
Luke Thelen & Carter Thomas

Basketball - Girls Freshman

      

Freshman Girls Basketball Team

Coach: Paul Nixon
 

Meet the Team



Kendall Benson, Cadence Bommarito, Mare Lalou Feeleus, Jocelyn Herrema, 
Vanessa Lemmon, Jordan Nyland, Riley Soper, Ryleigh Sturman & Avah Winstrom

Basketball - Girls JV

    

JV Girls Basketball Team

Coach: Todd Bloemers
 


Meet the Team



Kathleen Clarey, Veronia Foster-Toledano, Gracie Gortmaker, Alivia LoGiudice,
Jessica Tocila, Tatum Verburg, Julia Walma, Reagan Weiss & Tori Woodwyk

Basketball - Girls Varsity

      

Varsity Girls Basketball Team

Coach: Mike Glass
Asst. Coach: Payshence Uyl 


Meet the Team

Morgan Babb, Brinlee Barry, Makayla Bouma, Alyssa Hall, Hannah Huebner, Monica Kinzie, Abby Mitchell, Madison Morris, Kylie Navarro, Caitlin Osterhouse, Sophia Schmader, Ellie Thelen & Kristin Weninger


Seniors




Makayla Bouma, Abby Mitchell, Madison Morris & Kristin Weninger

Bowling

      

CHS Boys & Girls Bowling Teams

Coach: Cheryl curtis

Asst. Coach: Michael Shamblin


 

Boys Bowling Team


 


Boys Bowling Team


Alec Bisterfelt, Parker DeKubber, Nicholas Dykstra, William Harms, Admir Masic,
Caleb Paiz, Joshua Pettenger, Skilar Placer & Ayden Sulzener


Girls Bowling Team


Lindsay Duell, Allie Hamilton, Carley Hopkins, Kristen Tousignant & Kendra Whitman



Bowling Handbook:

PDF DocumentBowling Handbook

Competitive Cheer - Varsity

        

Varsity Competitive Cheer Team

Coach - Stacey Molis

Asst. Coach - Heather Howard
 



Meet the Team:

Mikayla Babb, Morgan Baisch, Emily Bauer, Laren Botello, Mariah Brown, Mya Carrow, Megan Clarey, Calli Coke, Eliseia Colon, Sydney Coulter, Alona Dulaney, Ebie Haury, Teague Higgons, Hailie Jurmu, Fenna Liestmann, Adrian Meduna, Danica Melpolder, Lillian Merlo, De'Vionna Sandifer, Genna Schmidt, Kendyll Simmons, Madelynn Sturman & Caitlyn Tyson



Seniors:


Megan Clarey, Genna Schmidt & Caitlyn Tyson



 

Dance

          

Cal Dance Team

Coach: Sarah Wrubel

Meet the Team:


Margaret George, Kylie Schultz, Nathalie Galavan, Holly Barker, Kamden Mulder, Madisyn DeHorn,Eden Merren


Seniors

Margaret George, Kylie Schultz, Madisyn DeHorn, Eden Merren

 



 

Hockey

    

Cal & Lowell Hockey Team

Coach - Phil Wendecker



Meet the Team

Colin Clairmont, Brendan Clarke, Wade Fridley, Isaac Hautala, Ryan Kieliszewski,
Drew Klomparens, John Kotarski, Bruce Langenburg, Nicklas Lockhart, Thomas Near, Dylan Olsen, Eli Radtke, Ethan Riley, Peter Savage, Zachary Schneider, Alexander Skibinski & Garrett Walker



Seniors
 

Wade Fridley, Bruce Langenburg, Thomas Near, Eli Radtke

 

Ski Team

           

Cal Boys & Girls Ski Teams

Coach - Duane Petrosky

Asst. Coach - Rob Lievense


Team Website 
 

Meet the Boys Ski Team

Keegan Beemer, , Ben DeGood, Gavin Donnelly, Reid Goosen, Bobby Grant,
Carsen Kamminga, Nick Kittredge, Mads Larsen, Sean Rice, Mario Roeske, 
Zach Roy, Brendan Schiel, Luke Shuster, Paul Southerton, Chase Thompson,
David Tyler, Roy Tyler & Will Yared



Meet the Girls Ski Team

Alana Black, Emily Dean, Barbie DeGood,  Emmalee Hamp, Leah Hoogterp, Danielle Miron, Evie Schlett & Claudia Shuster
 

Seniors

Seniors

Keegan Beemer, Alana Black, Bobby Grant, Emmalee Hamp, Leah Hoogterp, Paul Southerton, Chase Thompson


 

Schedule coming soon.

Ski Team Handbook:

PDF DocumentSki Team Handbook

Swim and Dive Team

                

Cal South Christian Lowell Swim & Dive Team

Coach: Trenten Babcock
 


Meet the Team

Ethan Arendsen, Connor Cammet, Alexander Le, Emmet Schmehling,
Mason Stanley, Jackson Steenwyk, Ayden Sulzener & Aaron TenElshof

 

Seniors

Emmet Schmehling, Mason Stanley & Jackson Steenwyk

Wrestling

              

Cal Wrestling Team

Coach: Roger Singleton 

Asst. Coaches: Joel Reeder & Jeff Alcala

 


Meet the Team:

 
Joseph Benedict, Bryce Briggs, Brody Brockschmidt, Ethan Brown, Caleb Carr, Isaac Clark, Cade Graham, Owen Graham, James Hall, Noah Hanna, Caden Helmholdt, Abi Joplin-Pinero, Jacob Kadzban, Casidy Kline, Ethan Knapp, Riley McNutt, Dylan Meduna, Blake Monson, Samuel Norberg, Owen Norman, Benjamin Norris, Isaac Noyes, Casey O'Connor, Bryden Petersen, Rick Pizzala, Nolan Reynolds, Zackary Schumaker, Isaiah Short, Jonah Siekman, Ryan Stanton & Logan White



Seniors:

Bryce Briggs, Caden Helmholdt, Blake Monson, Isaac Noyes, Rick Pizzala, Zackary Schumaker & Jonah Siekman