Emmons Lake Staff Directory
Emmons Lake Elementary
Administration
Peg Mulherin
Send email to Peg Mulherin
Principal (Interim)
Gordie Nickels
Send email to Gordie Nickels
Principal (Interim)
Nancy Andreano
Send email to Nancy Andreano
Secretary
Angela Royce
Send email to Angela Royce
Secretary
Teaching Staff
Lindsay Johnson
Send email to Lindsay Johnson
Kindergarten
Kristie Summerfield
Send email to Kristie Summerfield
Kindergarten
Melissa VanGessel
Send email to Melissa VanGessel
Kindergarten
Carly Babb
Send email to Carly Babb
First Grade
Katie Closson
Send email to Katie Closson
First Grade
Christy Cook
Send email to Christy Cook
First Grade
Anna Berki
Send email to Anna Berki
Second Grade
Tarah Bernatche
Send email to Tarah Bernatche
Second Grade
Lori Hilton
Send email to Lori Hilton
Second Grade
Kelly Mulry
Send email to Kelly Mulry
Second Grade
Maryann Graham
Send email to Maryann Graham
Third Grade
Mike Huene
Send email to Mike Huene
Third Grade
Sue Waayenberg
Send email to Sue Waayenberg
Third Grade
Rachel Grammer
Send email to Rachel Grammer
Fourth Grade
Megan McAuliffe
Send email to Megan McAuliffe
Fourth Grade
Fourth Grade
Specials
Nicholas Otto
Send email to Nicholas Otto
Physical Education
Paul Wanless
Send email to Paul Wanless
Physical Education
Barbara Saumier
Send email to Barbara Saumier
Spanish
Counseling/Student Support Services
Intervention Teacher
Lindsey Dewitt
Send email to Lindsey Dewitt
Multilingual Learners (MLL) Teacher
Rachel Gallucci
Send email to Rachel Gallucci
Nurse
Megan Warner
Send email to Megan Warner
Occupational Therapist
Kami Ashley
Send email to Kami Ashley
Paraprofessional
Lisa King
Send email to Lisa King
Paraprofessional
Stacy Licari
Send email to Stacy Licari
Paraprofessional
Jeannette Mitchell
Send email to Jeannette Mitchell
Paraprofessional
Maranda Pellerito
Send email to Maranda Pellerito
Paraprofessional
Sirena Schubeck
Send email to Sirena Schubeck
School Psychologist
Julia Schultz
Send email to Julia Schultz
School Social Worker
Olivia Barber
Send email to Olivia Barber
Special Educ Paraprofessional
Amanda Kellogg
Send email to Amanda Kellogg
Special Educ Paraprofessional
Corey Nurenberg
Send email to Corey Nurenberg
Special Educ Paraprofessional
Brittany Summerfield
Send email to Brittany Summerfield
Special Educ Paraprofessional
Janelle Dietsch
Send email to Janelle Dietsch
Special Education Teacher
Melissa Krombeen
Send email to Melissa Krombeen
Special Education Teacher
Alexis Peters
Send email to Alexis Peters
Special Education Teacher
Teresa Robinson
Send email to Teresa Robinson
Special Education Teacher
Ainsley Smit
Send email to Ainsley Smit
Special Education Teacher
Katee Aubil
Send email to Katee Aubil
Speech Pathologist
Alisabeth Mohr
Send email to Alisabeth Mohr
Speech Pathologist
Anya Faber
Send email to Anya Faber
Student Support Specialist
Jennifer Amorose
Send email to Jennifer Amorose
Teacher Consultant - ASD
Stacy Bommelje
Send email to Stacy Bommelje
Occupational Therapist Assistant (COTA)
Support Staff
Staci Thornton
Send email to Staci Thornton
Cafeteria Supervisor
Dalice Rohrer
Send email to Dalice Rohrer
Cafeteria
Michele Worch
Send email to Michele Worch
Custodian
Roger House
Send email to Roger House
Custodial Aide
Tammy Kidder
Send email to Tammy Kidder
Custodial Aide
Michele VanderWal
Send email to Michele VanderWal
Media Center Specialist